Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

OUR SCHOOL TEAM

From September 2016

Miss Sian Williams
Headteacher


Mrs Sara Stanley

 Deputy Headteacher


Mrs Lauren Thomas - Assistant Headteacher

Mr Bob Harris -  Assistant Headteacher

 

Administration

      Mrs Tina Lewis                                 Mrs Jacquelyn Tombs  
                      School Manager                                   Office Manager                         

 

Mrs Catherine Gallacher

Mrs Amanda Higgins

Finance/Admin Assistants

 

 

Clare McCabe

Office Support
 

 

Gareth Edwards

Site Manager
 
EYFS
Mrs Kerry Warwick/Mrs Emma Argent   Mrs Rachael Hartless/Mr T Kelsey

Mrs Tanya Shipley/Mrs Rhian Peever  Miss Vesna Racic

Year 1
Mrs Kate Porter/Mrs Louise Webber  Mrs Helen Stephens/Mrs Rebecca Hartshorne

Mrs Claire Willerton

 

Year 2
Mrs  Sue Palmer   Mrs Emily Garbett/Mrs Thomas   Miss Grace Taylor

 

Year 3
   Mrs Sara Tipple   Mr James Radburn   Mrs  Phillips/Mrs Stephens

Year 4
Mrs Bell/Mrs Vickie Briand   Miss Annie Tauk   Mr Phillip Hampton


Year 5 
Mrs Claire Hewitt   Mrs Sue Wintle   Mrs Phil Gilfillan

Year 6
Mrs Alison Davis    Mrs Tina Lawrence   Mr Richard Leighfield

PPA Teachers
   Mrs Lauren Thomas   Miss Denise Hoare   Mr Tim Kelsey  
Mr Bob Harris    Mrs Sara Stanley 

Mrs Vickie Briand


Teaching Assistants
Mrs Pauline Smith   Mrs Lesley Harris    Mrs Sue Fuller   Mrs Vicky Morton
Mrs Sam Joesbury-Clarke   Mrs Tracy Pullen  Mrs Sue Simpson  Mrs Belinda Schofield  
Mrs Sheila King   Mrs Judy Marshall-Watkins   Mrs Gail Kainey   Mrs Angela Garlick   Mrs Pip Aucott  
Mrs Jocelyn Young   Mrs Nicky Hood   Mrs Catriona Deane   Mrs Jane Myers  Mrs Alison Webb  

Mrs Julia Tainty  Mrs Rachel Meakin   Mrs Suzanne Tustin  Mrs Lisa Lannie  
Mrs Nina Adams  Mrs Jacqui Lewis  Mr Steve Gardener  Mrs Kathy Silver  Miss Rachel Richards 

Mrs Diane Stallard  Mrs Lara Mason  Mrs Rebecca Warburton 

Mrs Angela Churchill  Mrs Rebecca Leeder   Mrs Jane Hanson Mrs Ally Lovell Miss Lindsey Bowater

 

Kitchen Staff

 

Catering Manager

Mrs Deborah Pratt


 Cook

Louise Brimmell
 

Kitchen Assistants
  Mrs Becky Elliottt    
Miss Magdelena Sopuch     Miss Katarzyna Ratsjewska    

Miss Malgorzata Borkiewkz   Miss Hana Locyga  Miss Katarzyna Wojcieszek

 

Export Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Katy May  Miss Samantha Wakelam

 



Cleaners
Mrs Rachel Gardener  Miss Hana Locyga    Mrs Marta Tucholska 

Mr Josh Edwards   Miss Katarzyna   
 




Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Angela Garlick   Mrs Sheila King   Mrs Vicky Morton  Mrs Tracy Pullen
Mrs Rachel Gardener   Mrs Jane Hart    Mrs Jacqui Lewis    Mrs Lucy Price
Mrs Sam Joesbury-Clarke   Mrs Susanne Tustin   Mrs Lisa Lannie
Mrs Kathy Silver   Mrs Clare McCabe   Mrs Heather Lewis    

Mrs Corin Howard    Mrs Stacy Purnell   Mrs Natalie Skillern  Mrs Margaret Porter  Mrs Sarah Hodnett

 

Governing Body
Chair

Dr Emma Robinson (temporary)


Vice Chair

TBA


Community Governors
Miss Sue Scott 

Vacancy

Parent Governors
   Dr Emma Robinson  Mrs Joanna Oxholm

Mrs Cath Johnson  Dr Emily Breeze  Mrs Vicky Briand


Staff Governors
    Miss Sian Williams  

Local Authority Governors
Mrs Sue Askin  

Associate Governor

Clerk

 

STAFF AREAS OF RESPONSIBILITY

 

 

Top